Sports Car Club Of America

Northern New Jersey Region

WWW.SCCA-NNJR.ORG

NNJR HOME (Frames)
NNJR HOME (No Frames)
View Index Of Updated Web Pages
Webmaster


Race Results



Northern New Jersey Region Official Race Results
09 August 2003 Lime Rock Regional (1.53 miles)
Sanction Number: 03-RS-169-P

GROUP 3 - AS ITS SPO T1 T2

Pos Class CP No. Name/Home/Region                       Laps TotalTime DiffTime      BestLap   In Car Info                         Sponsor                                    
1   SPO   1  66  Stephen Savino Jr./Canton CT/NE/NER    20   25:20.698               00:56.662 10 Porsche 944 Turbo                Northeast Towers Inc.                      
2   SPO   2  44  Brett Marinaccio/Trumbull CT/NER       20   26:05.302 00:44.604     01:00.765 13 ProTruck F-150                                                              
3   AS    1  42  Michael Lavigne/Hooksett NH/NE/NER     20   26:17.976 00:57.278     01:01.779 11 Ford Mustang/bronze              Auto Re-Nu-IT Auto Body/ Installation Etc. 
4   SPO   3  25  Charles Costa/Levittown NY/NE/NER      20   26:20.309 00:59.611     01:00.584 14 Ford Pro Truck F150/white/orange                                            
5   AS    2  38  Robert Avati/Kings Park NY/NE/NER      20   26:21.321 01:00.623     01:01.521 14 Ford Mustang/red                 Rob's Auto Service                         
6   SPO   4  67  Skip  Day/Harwinton CT/NE/NER          19   25:24.376 -- 1 lap --   01:00.511 19 Mercury Capri/red/silver         DayDesign                                  
7   ITS   1  08  Kip VanSteenburg/Sudbury Ma/NE/NER     19   25:28.509 00:04.133     01:02.392 12 Mazda RX7/blue                   ISC Racing                                 
8   ITS   2  11  John  Stewart/Westport CT/NE/NYR       19   25:29.797 00:05.421     01:02.468 14 BMW 325 is/red                   Auto Technic LLC                           
9   ITS   3  52  Jeff Henderson/Woodbury CT/NE/NER      19   25:31.932 00:07.556     01:02.568 15 BMW 325i/blue/black              Auto  Technic.net                          
10  ITS   4  04  Nick Leverone/Worcester MA/NE/NER      19   25:32.024 00:07.648     01:02.268 15 Mazda RX-7/white/blue            Flatout Motorsports                        
11  T1    1  71  Peter Kulka/Plandome Manor NY/NE/NYR   19   25:33.014 00:08.638     01:02.853 17 Corvette/silver                                                             
12  T1    2  29  Andrew Bufkin/Canton CT/NE/FLR         19   25:34.082 00:09.706     01:01.443 15 Chevy Corvette Z06/silver                                                   
13  SPO   5  57  Robert Bacon Phoenix, AZ/AZR           19   25:46.565 00:22.189     00:58.128 18 Cobra 427/Blue & Yellow          AZ Home Book/Provision/RJBacon Design      
14  SPO   6  14  William Thompson/Holden MA/NE/NER      19   25:46.566 00:22.190     00:00.000 0  Oldsmobile Cutlass/black         Acton Brake and Alignment                  
15  AS    3  7   John Masters/Dedham MA/NE/NER          19   25:47.424 00:23.048     01:02.680 15 Mercury Capri/yellow             Forte's                                    
16  ITS   5  33  Ben Phillips/Boonton NJ/NE/NNJ         19   25:50.355 00:25.979     01:04.154 12 Mazda RX-7/red/white             BigSpeed Racing                            
17  ITS   6  8   Paul Mandell/Rye NY/NYR/NY             19   25:50.708 00:26.332     01:04.019 17 BMW325i/green                    Motorcycle SVC/Hercules Car Wash           
18  ITS   7  2   Robert Driscoll/Brookfield CT/NE/NER   19   25:52.184 00:27.808     01:03.309 17 BMW 325is/black                  Auto Technic.net                           
19  ITS   8  22  Ed Tisdale/New Gloucester ME/NE/NER    19   25:53.501 00:29.125     01:04.059 17 BMW 325is/black                  C-TECH Racing Rentals                      
20  AS    4  23  David Morrow/Mansfield CT/NE/NER       19   25:59.990 00:35.614     01:04.397 14 Chevy Camaro/white                                                          
21  ITS   9  3   Greg Amy/Middletown CT/NE/NER          19   26:01.611 00:37.235     01:04.763 14 Nissan NX2000/red                Kessler Engineering                        
22  ITS   10 26  George Zakreta/Southington CT/NE/NER   19   26:04.458 00:40.082     01:04.999 18 Datsun 240-Z/blue                Artic Oil                                  
23  ITS   11 02  Christopher Branson/Falmouth ME/NE/NER 19   26:14.871 00:50.495     01:04.333 14 Datsun 240Z/blue                                                            
24  ITS   12 48  Roger Daskam/Stamford CT/NE/NER        19   26:19.066 00:54.690     01:05.624 15 Honda Prelude   /red             Grand Prix Service                         
25  ITS   13 39  Edward Karabec/Scarborough ME /NE/NER  19   26:25.486 01:01.110     01:05.219 14 BMW 325i/black                                                              
26  ITS   14 58  Walter Mann/Wanaque NJ/NE/NNJ          18   25:24.470 -- 2 laps --  01:06.497 11 Dodge Neon/red                   Malcolm Konnor Dodge 23                    
27  ITS   15 17  Jeff Lawton/Colchester CT/NE/NER       18   25:41.126 00:16.656     01:07.987 18 Porsche 944/black                                                           
28  ITS   16 61  Taimor Afshar/Bronxville NY/NE/NYR     18   26:02.658 00:38.188     01:09.593 13 Mazda RX7/Blue                   Afchron Clocks                             
29  AS    5  51  Howard Pond/East Granby CT/NE/NER      17   25:40.295 -- 3 laps --  01:06.880 10 Ford Mustang/green                                                          
30  AS    6  32  Greg Eisenlohr Poughkeepsie, NY/NER    15   21:50.300 -- 5 laps --  01:03.563 12 Chevy Camaro/Blue & Gray         Eisenlohr Racing                           
31  T2    1  89  Ken Kennedy/Weston CT/NE/NER           15   21:58.393 00:08.093     01:04.765 11 BMW M3/silver                                                               
32  SPO   7  72  Cary Nadel/Ridgefield CT/NE/NER        1    01:09.696 -- 19 laps -- 01:07.766 1  Chevrolet Pro Truck/white/red    SensuousJewelry.com                        
33  AS    7  50  Raymond Blethen III/Bow NH/NE/NER      1    01:10.276 00:00.580     01:07.722 1  Ford Mustang/red                 Cam Ludwig                                 
34  SPO   8  87  Jeffrey Anton/Russell MA/NER           0    00:00.000 -- 20 laps -- 00:00.000 0  Pontiac Grand Prix               Anton Racing                               
35  SPO   9  6   Greg Perosino/Torrington CT/NE/NER     0    00:00.000               00:00.000 0  IROC Camaro                                                                 
36  ITS   17 00  Brian Blizzard/Altamont NY/NE/MHR      0    00:00.000               00:00.000 0  VW Corrado/black                 AutoCosmetics                              
37  AS    8  46  Dennis Careri/Boxford MA/NE/NER        0    00:00.000               00:00.000 0  Ford Mustang/red                                                            

Chief of Timing and Scoring
Nancy Huber
08/09/2003
(source: www.scca-nnjr.org)


This page has been last modified on Sunday, August 10, 2003 at 10:18 PM EDT